Networks

Privacy Policy in social networks

1. Information on the person responsible for the treatment of the data lodged in the official website of RAL Technical for the laboratory, SA in the social network
In compliance with the provisions of organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) and the Royal Decree 1720/2007, of 21 December, approving the regulations for the development of the LOPD (hereinafter RDLOPD) RA L technique for the laboratory, SA wants to bring to the knowledge of the users of this social network the policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of those people who voluntarily access and use the official website of RAL TÉCNICA For the lab, SA in it. The access and use by the user of this official site of RAL Technical for the laboratory, SA assumes that expressly accepts this policy of privacy and that it gives his consent to the treatment of his personal data as foreseen in the same one.
2. Minor or incapable data
Access and registration in this social network is prohibited to those under fourteen (14) years, so that it is also prohibited the access and use of those under fourteen (14 years) to the official website of RAL technique for the laboratory, SA in it. For its part, if the user is unable, technical RAL for the laboratory, SA warns that it will be necessary the consent of the holder of the parental authority or guardianship of the user or his legal representative for the access and use of this official page technical RAL for the LABORATORIO, SA. RAL Technical for the laboratory, SA will be expressly exonerated of any responsibility that could derive from the use of its official page by minors and incapable being that responsibility of its legal representatives in each case.
3. Identification of the social reason for the file Manager
The user is informed that technical RAL for the laboratory, SA, with registered office at AV. MARE de DÉU de MONTSERRAT, 51-08970 SANT JOAN DESPÍ (BARCELONA), holds the status of responsible for the files and treatments through which collect and store the user’s personal data as a result of the registration and use of the official website of RAL Technique for the laboratory, SA in this social network, without prejudice to the treatments of which it is responsible the entity titular of the social network in which is our official page.
4. purposes of personal data, information and consent
The personal data provided voluntarily by the user to RAL Technical Laboratory, SA through its official website will be part of a data processing responsibility of RAL technical for the laboratory, SA in order to offer RAL Technical information for the laboratory, SA, by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, that allows to make commercial communication, sending of newsletter to those users who are Subscribe, exchange information with technical RAL for the laboratory, SA and other users and establish communication with third parties.
From the moment that the user uses this official website he gives his free, unmistakable, specific, informed and express consent to the processing of his personal data by technical RAL for the laboratory, SA for the correct provision of such Services in accordance with the provisions of this policy.
The user is free to use the official website of RAL Tecnica for the laboratory, SA in this social network, so in case the user does not agree with the treatment of his data for such purposes, he should not use it or provide his personal data.
Through this official website of RAL Technical for the laboratory, SA the user can share texts, photos, videos and other information and/or contents that will be subject both to the present policy and to the rules and conditions of the platform. The user will be responsible for all the content that it publishes respect the current legislation, the present policy and the rules of the platform.
The user will only be able to publish in this official website of RAL Technical for the laboratory, SA personal data, photographs and information or other contents whose ownership and property belong to him or to which holds the authorization of third parties.
Technical RAL for the laboratory, SA shall have the right to remove from this official site – unilaterally and without prior communication or authorization of the user-any content published by the user when the user infringes or violates the legislation In force, the rules laid down in this policy and the rules of the platform.
5. Identification of the recipients in respect of the technical RAL for the laboratory, SA plans to carry out transfers or data communications
The user is warned that all the information and contents published in the official website of RAL Technical for the laboratory, SA in the social network
It can be known by the other users of the official website and the social network platform. Consequently, all the information and contents published by the user in the official website of RAL Technical for the laboratory, SA in this social network will be the object of communication to the rest of the users by the very nature of the service.
RAL Technical for the laboratory, SA only has foreseen the realization of assignments or communications of data that by reason of the current legislation must carry out to judges, courts, public administrations and competent authorities of administrative character .
6. Other third-party service providers
RAL Technical for the laboratory, SA warns the user that this entity is only responsible and guarantees the confidentiality, security and treatment of the data in accordance with this policy, with respect to the personal data that it collects from the user through of this official website in this social network, having no responsibility for the treatments and subsequent uses of personal data that could be carried out by both the owner of the social network and third party providers of Services of the information society that could access such data because of the provision of its services or exercise of its activity, third parties that establish hyperlinks to the social network, or those responsible to those who through hyperlinks RAL Laboratory technique, SA refers to the users attached to this official website.
7. Quality of the data
RAL Technical Laboratory, SA warns the user that, except for the existence of a legally constituted representation, no user can use the identity of another person and communicate their personal data, so that the user at all times must Keep in mind that you can only provide personal data pertaining to your own identity and that they are appropriate, pertinent, current, accurate and true. In any case, the user must respect the privacy of third parties, whether these users or not of the social network or the official website of RAL Technical Laboratory, SA in it.
8. Exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of the data
RAL Technical for the laboratory, SA informs the user of the possibility of exercising his rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by means of written request directed to RAL technical for the laboratory, SA with registered office in AV. MARE de DÉU de MONTSERRAT, 51-08970 SANT JOAN DESPÍ (BARCELONA) or the one that replaces it and communicates in the General Registry of data protection. For such purposes, the interested party must send to RAL technical for the laboratory, SA the written communication indicating the request or right that it exercises together with a copy of his DNI or valid document in right that accredits his identity, indicating expressly his
User name on the official website of RAL Tecnica for the laboratory, SA in the social network, in order to identify it unequivocally.
9. Other information of interest
RAL Technical for the laboratory, SA may modify and/or replace at any time the present policy which, in the case, will replace, complete and/or modify the currently published here collected. Therefore the user must periodically access them in order to stay updated.
The user can contact RAL Technical Laboratory, SA through the internal messaging service of the social network or through the following contact details:
RAL Technical for laboratory, SA
Address: AV. MARE de DÉU de MONTSERRAT, 51-08970 SANT JOAN DESPÍ (BARCELONA)
Email: comercial@ral-sa.com
The user can also consult the rules and policies published by the owner of the social network for the use of the same.